1 / 11
Crates - Photo
+9 foto

2016 BALI 4.5

Crates · 13.6 m — Preveza, Epirus Region, Grecia
PREZZO RICHIESTO
358 K€
Segui prezzo
13.6 m
Lunghezza
7.42 m
Baglio
2016
Anno
4
Cabine
In Vendita Dal20 gen 2026 (266 giorni)

Descrizione Crates

Built by Bali in 2016, Crates is a 13.6-metre sailing catamaran based on the well-regarded Bali 4.5 model, known for its distinctive open-space concept developed by Catana in France. She offers a practical and comfortable platform for relaxed cruising, with a bright panoramic saloon that flows naturally into the cockpit, creating a sociable and connected living environment whether at anchor or underway.

Configured in the 4-cabin, 4-head layout, Crates provides good privacy for family and guests while remaining manageable for an owner couple. Each cabin is fitted with an electric head, and the layout benefits from the generous light and ventilation that the Bali 4.5 is recognised for. She is well equipped with a generator, air conditioning, watermaker and comprehensive navigation electronics, making her ready for extended time aboard. Recently fitted new exterior cockpit cushions further enhance her overall presentation.

Crates is well suited to buyers looking for a spacious, practical sailing catamaran for private family cruising or couple ownership. Her key systems are in place, her layout is sociable and functional, and she is realistically priced to encourage a prompt sale. Currently ashore in Preveza, Greece, she is available for inspection. She is Poland registered and EU VAT has not been paid, which buyers should factor into their acquisition planning.

Bella Yacht assists buyers throughout the acquisition process, from availability checks and yacht analysis to negotiation strategy, survey coordination, documentation, refit advice, crew, delivery and post-purchase support. Our role is to help clients evaluate this yacht with clarity, compare it with relevant alternatives and secure the best possible conditions.

Cosa Vorrebbe Sapere?

Risposta entro 24 Ore

Inviando questo modulo, accetti che Bella Yacht tratti le tue informazioni per rispondere alla tua richiesta. Informativa sulla privacy.
Riservato — Senza Impegno
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 0
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 1
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 2
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 3
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 4
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 5
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 6
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 7
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 8
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 9
2016 BALI 4.5 - photo 10

Piani di Coperta — Crates

BALI 4.5 • 1 piano/i di coperta disponibile/i

Vedi i Piani di Coperta
Piano n. 1
Piano n. 1 🔍 Zoom

Caratteristiche

CantiereBALI
Modello4.5
Anno2016
Lunghezza Fuori Tutto13.6 m
Baglio7.42 m
Pescaggio1.22 m
Motori 2x Volvo Penta D2-55 (110 CV)
Ore Motore 55 hrs
Tipo di Carburante Diesel
Materiale dello ScafoFiberglass
Materiale del PonteFiberglass
Configurazione dello ScafoCatamaran
BandieraPoland
Cabine / Ospiti 4
LocalitàPreveza, Epirus Region, Grecia
Motore n. 1 Volvo Penta
Modello D2-55
Potenza55 HP
CarburanteDiesel
Trasmissione / TipoSail Drive
Motore n. 2 Volvo Penta
ModelloD2-55
Potenza55 HP
Ore55 hrs
CarburanteDiesel
Trasmissione / TipoSail Drive

Altri Yacht BALI

Stesso Cantiere

2019 BALI CATAMARANS Bali 5.4  yacht for sale
BALI CATAMARANS
Bali 5.4 /2019
16.45 m •East end •Us virgin islands
895 K€
2022 BALI CATAMARANS Bali 4.6 yacht for sale
Video
BALI CATAMARANS
Bali 4.6 /2022
14.28 m •Arbatax •Italy
598 K€

Yacht Simili in Vendita

Comparabili per tipologia, dimensione e budget

2019 AQUILA 36 SPORT yacht for sale
Video
AQUILA
36 SPORT /2019
10.97 m •Cancun •Mexico
358 K€
2017 LAGOON CATAMARANS Lagoon 42 yacht for sale
LAGOON CATAMARANS
Lagoon 42 /2017
12.8 m •Saint george's •Grenada
299 K€
2009 FOUNTAINE PAJOT Orana 44 yacht for sale
FOUNTAINE PAJOT
Orana 44 /2009
13.41 m •Saint george's •Grenada
339 K€
2007 OUTREMER 42 yacht for sale
OUTREMER
42 /2007
12.8 m •Montpellier •France
351 K€
2021 DUFOUR YACHTS DUFOUR 530 yacht for sale
DUFOUR YACHTS
DUFOUR 530 /2021
16.5 m •Preveza •Greece
350 K€
ACCESSO A VENDITE PRIVATE DI YACHT

Non Tutti gli Yacht in Vendita Sono Pubblicati.

Grazie alla nostra rete di armatori e broker partner, individuiamo yacht realmente disponibili ma assenti dal nostro sito e dai portali nautici pubblici.

Ci Dica Cosa Sta Cercando
2025 SAXDOR YACHTS Saxdor 400 GTO yacht for sale
Video
SAXDOR YACHTS
Saxdor 400 GTO /2025
12.4 m •Lloret de mar •Spain
395 K€
2025 AXOPAR BRABUS 37 XC Cross Cabin yacht for sale
Video
AXOPAR
BRABUS 37 XC Cross Cabin /2025
11.5 m •Mykonos •Greece
398 K€
2022 CASTOLDI JET TENDER JT34 yacht for sale
CASTOLDI JET TENDER
JT34 /2022
10.5 m •Monaco
350 K€
2021 ANVERA  yacht for sale
ANVERA
/2021
12.8 m •Antibes •France
402 K€
2021 VALHALLA BOATWORKS V-37 yacht for sale
Video
VALHALLA BOATWORKS
V-37 /2021
11.3 m •Playa herradura •Costa rica
434 K€
2021 RIBCO Venom 44 yacht for sale
RIBCO
Venom 44 /2021
13.15 m •Athens •Greece
375 K€
2021 SKIPPER 42 NC yacht for sale
SKIPPER
42 NC /2021
12.4 m •Athens •Greece
388 K€
2021 SEA RAY SUNDANCER 320 yacht for sale
Video
SEA RAY
SUNDANCER 320 /2021
10.76 m •Puerto vallarta •Mexico
304 K€
2021 JEANNEAU  yacht for sale
JEANNEAU
/2021
11.5 m •Theoule-sur-mer •France
365 K€
2020 JEANNEAU Sun Odyssey 490 yacht for sale
JEANNEAU
Sun Odyssey 490 /2020
14.42 m •Preveza •Greece
295 K€

Perché Acquistare Tramite Bella Yacht

Accesso a Tutto il Mercato

Ricerca mondiale tra yacht ufficialmente in vendita e yacht realmente disponibili senza essere pubblicati online.

Al Suo Fianco in Ogni Fase

Visite, perizia, negoziazione e closing.

Un Solo Broker, dalla Sua Parte

Mandato di ricerca, poi 4% + IVA al closing — oppure co-brokeraggio, a carico del venditore. Sempre concordato prima di iniziare.

Possiede Già uno Yacht?

Coordiniamo la vendita o la permuta del Suo yacht attuale insieme alla Sua nuova acquisizione. →

2015
Broker Nautico a Cannes Dal
24h
Tempo di Risposta
7/7
Disponibilità

Cerca uno Yacht Simile?

Confronta